2019
Committee Members

Autotest Committee

Mike Sones (Chair), Mike Biss, Nick Darkin, David Evans, Steve Johnson, Malcolm McQueen, Alastair Moffatt.

 

Cross Country Committee

Dan Evans (Chair), Jon Aston, Adam Barker, Ian Culbert, Charles Darby, Andrew Flanders, Rupert Hine, Jason Morgan, Chris Tomley.

 

Historic Committee

Rod Parkin (Chair), Graham Couser, Richard Cuene-Grandidier, Alan Elliott, Phil Foster (Regional Committee Rep.), Lorraine Gathercole, Martyn Halliday, John Hopwood, Richard Parnell, Alan Walker.

 

Judicial Committee

Richard Norbury (Chair), Jamie Champkin, Peter Daly, Sarah Franklin, David Prosser, Richard Rainbow, David Scott, David Simons.

 

Kart Committee

Nigel Edwards (Chair), Russell Anderson, Carol Blanchard, Malcolm Fell, Paul Fullerton, Dominic Gaynor, Richard Lock, Dan Parker, George Robinson (ABkC), John Ryan (Kart Technical Sub Committee Chair), Danielle Short, Graham Smith, John Vigor.

 

Kart Technical Sub Committee

John Ryan (Chair), Iain Blair, Nigel Edwards, Phil Featherstone, Tim Gillard, Paul Klaassen, James Mills, Kelvin Nicholls, George Robinson, Graham Smith (ABkC), Alan Turney.

 

Medical Committee

Dr Paul Trafford (Chair), Dr Mark Green, Dr John Harrington, Dr Bill Hulse, Prof. Peter Hutchinson, Dr Nick James, Prof. Michael Johnson, Dr David McManus, Dr Stephen Morley, Dr Ian Roberts, Dr John Scurr, Dr Simon Taylor, Nigel Wells.

 

Race Committee

Ian Watson (Chair), Peter Cannard, Bernard Cottrell, Richard Cuene-Grandidier, Peter Daly (BRSCC), Sandy Denham, Giles Groombridge, Nadine Lewis (BMMC), Neil McDonald, Jonathan Palmer (AMRCO), Richard Peacock (ARDS) Peter Riches (Technical Committee Rep.), Ian Standing.

 

Rallies Committee

Andrew Kellitt (Chair), Gavin Campbell, Matt Endean, Matt Fowle, Sasha Heriot, John Hopwood (Historic Committee Rep.), Matt Jackson, Fiona Moir, Steve Perez, Phil Price (BARS), Sue Sanders, Paul Spooner, Kevin Witton, Chris Woodcock (Regional Committee Rep.).

 

Regional Committee

Nicky Moffitt (Chair), John Arnold (AWMMC), Stephen Castle (ACSMC), TBC (ASEMC), Tony Clements (AEMC), Alan Elliott (ANICC), Phil Foster (EMAMC), Drew Furlong (Observer), John Hickling (ANEMMC), Lock Horsburgh (SAMSC), Bob Milloy (ANWCC) Paul Parker (ASWMC), George Robinson (ABkC), Ronnie Sandham (ANECCC), Peter Weall (SAMSC), Chris Woodcock (ANCC) TBA (WAMC).

 

Safety Committee

Roger Hill (Chair), Russell Anderson, Ron Cowan, Richard Peacock (AMRCO), Richard Rainbow, Matt Smith, Christopher Tate, Gary Thompson MBE BEM (ACU), Derek Warwick, Charley Webber (Rescue & Recovery Panel Chair).

 

Rescue & Recovery Panel

Charley Webber (Chair), Warren Ballinger, Philip Bryans, Martin Hunt, Andy Lyle, John Macfarlane, Andy Taylor, Steve Webb, Stuart Westbrook, Jonathan Whelan.

 

Speed Events Committee

Philip Evans (Chair), Nicholas Algar, Matt Endean, Drew Furlong, Darren Prentice, Tim Whittington, Vernon Williamson.

 

Autocross & Rallycross Sub Committee

Matt Endean (Chair), David Bellerby, Shirley Gibson, Tim Whittington.

 

Dragster Sub Committee

Darren Prentice (Chair), David Brice, Carole Ismail, Ian Marshall, Andy Robinson, Glenn Stockton.

 

Sprint & Hill Climb Sub Committee

Vernon Williamson (Chair), Nicholas Algar, Martin Chinnery, Ben Hamer, Jason Hayes, Paul Parker, Michael Shorley, David Swinton, Tim Wilson.

 

Street Sport Working Group

Drew Furlong (Chair), Andy Barnes, Simon Durling, Philip Evans, Mike Mattison, Simon Slade.

 

Technical Committee

David Lapworth (Chair), Peter Clingan, David Gould, Mike Harris, John Iley (MIA), Aeron Lloyd, Paul Loveridge, Darren Meadows, Chris Mount, Roger Ratley, Peter Riches, John Ryan (Kart Technical Sub Committee Chair), Mark Way.

 

Timekeeping Committee

Gethin Rees (Chair), Vaughan Allcock, Colin Haywood, David Jones, Gary Nicholls, Ian Rogers, Michael Salmon, Ian Sharp, Stephen Taylor, Carolyne Wright.

 

Trials Committee

Nick Pollitt (Chair), Martyn Halliday, Mark Hoppe, Simon Kingsley, Barrie Parker (BTRDA), Duncan Stephens, Carl Talbot (ACTC), Andrew Tarring (VSCC), Josh Veale, Simon Woodall (MCC).

 

Volunteer Officials Committee

Bernard Cottrell (Chair), Stephen Castle (Regional Committee Rep.), Jon Cordery, Bob Lentell, Nadine Lewis, David Lucas, Chris Mount, Gethin Rees, Sue Sanders, Ian Watson.

 

Clerks & Stewards Working Group

David Lucas (Chair), Bernard Cottrell, Neil Fuller, Annie Goodyear, Bob Lentell, Cheryl Lynch, Rod Taylor, Ian Watson.

 

Marshals Working Group

Nadine Lewis (Chair), Jim Bee, Nick Clarke, Peter Greenhalgh, Tim Harding, John Jones, Dorothy Uwota, David Wickham, Mark Wilkinson, John Williams, Peter Wilson, Bob Wright.

 

Training Working Group

Sue Sanders (Chair), Andrew Bisping, Ian Jarrett, Lynne Kendall, Duncan Master, Duncan McGregor.